Essential Oil - Lavender
Benefits / Description: Calming and balancing, a versatile oil, widely used in skin care.
Botanical Name: Lavandula officinalis
Extraction Method: Steam distilled, flowers
Aroma: Floral, herbaceous and slightly sweet
100% pure essential oil
Keep out of reach of children and pets. Avoid use if pregnant, lactating, have high blood pressure or epilepsy. Avoid contact with eyes and other sensitive areas. Do not take internally. Dilute essential oils with a carrier oil. Some essential oils may cause skin sensitivity. We recommend performing a skin patch test prior to use especially if those who have known skin sensitivity and / or skin allergies.